44 COLONIAL AV
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
44 COLONIAL AV
Mblu
J14/ 10/ 3/ /
Owner
TRIPPODO MICHAEL EDWARD
Assessment
$292,600
PID
6684
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$170,600$122,000$292,600

Owner of Record
OwnerTRIPPODO MICHAEL EDWARD
Co-Owner
Address44 COLONIAL AV

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$315,000
Book & Page 25309/73
Sale Date02/01/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TRIPPODO MICHAEL EDWARD$315,00025309/7302/01/2024
PLATA O PLOMO INC$230,00025232/34911/17/2023
DOBEK TIMOTHY JAMES$208,00022212/9406/11/2018
CULLEN,PATRICK H$195,00020617/25003/06/2015
BENOIT,JEFFREY J$175,50018296/2405/14/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 972
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage2
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 972 972
BMTBasement 972 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 100 0
OFPOpen Porch 24 0
PATPatio 336 0
   2,404 972

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  196.00 S.F.$1,4001
WDKDeck, Wood  144.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,600$113,400$272,000
2024$157,200$113,400$270,600
2023$141,600$107,500$249,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps