26 COLONIAL AV
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 COLONIAL AV
Mblu
J14/ 10/ 5/ /
Owner
RIZZO PETER E
Assessment
$254,300
PID
6686
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$133,300$121,000$254,300

Owner of Record
OwnerRIZZO PETER E
Co-Owner
Address26 COLONIAL AV
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$163,000
Book & Page 22188/248
Sale Date05/25/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RIZZO PETER E$163,00022188/24805/25/2018
PERTANGELO,DANIELLE$158,50015298/40308/31/2005
GUIEL DEBORA L,$81,5009949/30707/28/1997
CATCHEPAUGH LEIGH E +,$02350/48411/18/1954
CATCHEPAUGH LEIGH E +,$02049/50705/26/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 893
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationMasonry
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms2
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms4
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 750 750
ATCAttic 570 143
BMTBasement 570 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 140 0
   2,030 893

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  80.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,100$112,600$228,700
2024$109,200$112,600$221,800
2023$96,200$106,700$202,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps