53 RAMAH CIR NORTH
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
53 RAMAH CIR NORTH
Mblu
J14/ 2/ 4/ /
Owner
DREYER DOUGLAS H
Assessment
$574,300
PID
6692
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$454,000$120,300$574,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDREYER DOUGLAS H
Co-Owner
Address53 RAMAH CR NORTH
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 5845/17
Sale Date07/01/1985

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DREYER DOUGLAS H$05845/1707/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 7,870
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleWarehouse
ModelINDUSTRIAL
GradeAverage
Addl HB0
CNS_NUM_UNITS0.00
Ext Wall 1Stucco/Masonry
Ext Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Int Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Int Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Int Floor 1Concr-Finished
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
% AC12
Struct Class 
Bldg UseINDUSTRIAL WAREHOUSES MDL 96
Total Rooms0
Bedrooms0
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Extra Fixtures0
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC 
Frame TypeSteel
Baths/Plumbing 
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/PrtnsTypical
Wall Height 
% Comm Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Addl FB0
Extra Fixt RatingNone
Fireplace RatingNone
View/Desirability 
3QB RatingFair
WS Flue RatingNone
% Sprinkler0
ElectricTypical
WS Flues0
Heat Type 2 
HB RatingGood
Living Units1
Total # Units1
Addl 3QB RatingNone
% Heated100
InsulationTypical
FB RatingNone
User 900 CheckboxNo
User 901 CheckboxNo
Area
FFLFirst Floor 7,870 7,870
BMTBasement 882 0
LDKLoading Dock 528 0
UCNPoor Canopy 792 0
   10,072 7,870

Land
Land Use
Use Code4010
DescriptionINDUSTRIAL WAREHOUSES MDL 96  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1Paving-Asphalt  9400.00 S.F.$8,6001
SGN3W/Int Lights  28.00 S.F.&HGT$7001
PAV2Paving-Conc  1088.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,300$109,200$528,500
2024$453,500$109,200$562,700
2023$301,500$105,900$407,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps