44 RAMAH CIR NORTH
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
44 RAMAH CIR NORTH
Mblu
J14/ 3/ 1/ /
Owner
COHEN JENNIFER M
Assessment
$938,300
PID
6698
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$828,600$109,700$938,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCOHEN JENNIFER M
Co-Owner
Address20 WEST RD
LONGMEADOW, MA 01106
Sale Price$100
Book & Page 23899/396
Sale Date05/24/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COHEN JENNIFER M $10023899/39605/24/2021
COHEN STANLEY L$10023899/5805/24/2021
THE STANLEY L COHEN LIV TR $122783/55007/31/2019
COHEN,STANLEY L$011635/2505/11/2001
COHEN STANLEY L,$04017/8408/02/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 24,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleWarehouse
ModelINDUSTRIAL
GradeAverage(-)
Addl HB0
CNS_NUM_UNITS0.00
Ext Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Ext Wall 2 
Roof Structure 
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Cust Wd Panel
Int Wall 2Minim/Masonry
Int Floor 1Concr-Finished
Int Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Air-no Duc
% AC5
Struct Class 
Bldg UseINDUSTRIAL WAREHOUSES MDL 96
Total Rooms0
Bedrooms0
Full Baths0
Half Baths3
Extra Fixtures0
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC 
Frame TypeSteel
Baths/Plumbing 
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/PrtnsTypical
Wall Height 
% Comm Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Addl FB0
Extra Fixt RatingNone
Fireplace RatingNone
View/Desirability 
3QB RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
% Sprinkler0
ElectricTypical
WS Flues0
Heat Type 2 
HB RatingAverage
Living Units1
Total # Units1
Addl 3QB RatingNone
% Heated100
InsulationTypical
FB RatingNone
User 900 CheckboxNo
User 901 CheckboxNo
Area
FFLFirst Floor 24,000 24,000
BMTBasement 1,200 0
   25,200 24,000

Land
Land Use
Use Code4010
DescriptionINDUSTRIAL WAREHOUSES MDL 96  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.97

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1Paving-Asphalt  5000.00 S.F.$3,2001
SHD3Metal  320.00 S.F.$9001
PAV2Paving-Conc  3200.00 S.F.$4,8001
SGN1Sign-1 Sd W/M  54.00 S.F.&HGT$1,2001
SGN2Double Sided  65.00 S.F.&HGT$1,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$759,700$99,600$859,300
2024$783,200$99,600$882,800
2023$461,400$95,900$557,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps