67 BARBARA LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
67 BARBARA LN
Mblu
B3/ 1/ 4/ /
Owner
FOOTIT WILLIAM E TR
Assessment
$398,800
PID
67
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$259,600$139,200$398,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFOOTIT WILLIAM E TR
Co-OwnerFOOTIT FAITH C TR
Address67 BARBARA LN

FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$100
Book & Page 25386/357
Sale Date04/18/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FOOTIT WILLIAM E TR$10025386/35704/18/2024
FOOTIT WILLIAM$137,0006276/22510/31/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,975
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
SFLSecond Floor 775 775
BMTBasement 816 0
GARGarage 576 0
OSPOpen Screen Porch 192 0
   3,559 1,975

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  120.00 S.F.$5001
SPL4Pool A-C  27.00 UNITS$7001
WDKDeck, Wood  120.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,400$129,300$378,700
2024$243,800$129,300$373,100
2023$197,200$116,500$313,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps