386 WALNUT ST EX
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
386 WALNUT ST EX
Mblu
J14/ 5/ 7/ /
Owner
ROSSI RAYMOND F
Assessment
$270,800
PID
6722
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$102,600$168,200$270,800

Owner of Record
OwnerROSSI RAYMOND F
Co-Owner
Address21 FAIRVIEW ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001-2116
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 7095/522
Sale Date02/13/1989

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROSSI RAYMOND F$07095/52202/13/1989
ROSSI, G$180,0006414/9403/12/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,394
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleNightclub/Bar
ModelCOMMERCIAL
GradeFair(+)
Addl HB0
CNS_NUM_UNITS0.00
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Int Wall 1Plywood Panel
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Int Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
% AC100
Struct Class 
Bldg UseREST/CLUBS
Total Rooms0
Bedrooms0
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Extra Fixtures1
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC 
Frame TypeWood
Baths/Plumbing 
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/PrtnsTypical
Wall Height 
% Comm Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Addl FB0
Extra Fixt RatingAverage
Fireplace RatingNone
View/Desirability 
3QB RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
% Sprinkler 
ElectricTypical
WS Flues0
Heat Type 2 
HB RatingAverage
Living Units1
Total # Units1
Addl 3QB RatingNone
% Heated100
InsulationTypical
FB RatingNone
User 900 CheckboxNo
User 901 CheckboxNo
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,394 2,394
EFPEnclosed Porch 40 0
STGStorage 42 0
   2,476 2,394

Land
Land Use
Use Code3260
DescriptionREST/CLUBS  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1Paving-Asphalt  5700.00 S.F.$5,2001
LNTLean-To  189.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,700$145,400$240,100
2024$98,200$145,400$243,600
2023$72,000$100,200$172,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps