98 REED ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
98 REED ST
Mblu
J14/ 7/ 16/ /
Owner
LUSH EDWARD J L/E
Assessment
$365,400
PID
6745
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$263,900$101,500$365,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLUSH EDWARD J L/E
Co-OwnerLUSH PATRICIA M L/E
Address98 REED ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001-1731
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 20360/177
Sale Date07/24/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LUSH EDWARD J L/E$120360/17707/24/2014
LUSH,EDWARD J$03434/6706/26/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,848
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories0
FoundationMasonry
Ext Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Ext Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms8
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story w/Attic
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,016 1,016
SFLSecond Floor 832 832
BMTBasement 944 0
OFPOpen Porch 80 0
UATUnfinished Attic 832 0
WDKWood Deck 448 0
   4,152 1,848

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  160.00 S.F.$9001
OSPOpen Screen Porch  180.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,100$94,500$348,600
2024$245,800$94,500$340,300
2023$215,600$89,600$305,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps