94 REED ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
94 REED ST
Mblu
J14/ 7/ 17/ /
Owner
MCGRATH BRYAN F
Assessment
$307,600
PID
6746
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$206,100$101,500$307,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMCGRATH BRYAN F
Co-Owner
Address94 REED ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001-1731
Sale Price$100
Book & Page 18624/55
Sale Date01/06/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCGRATH BRYAN F$10018624/5501/06/2011
MCGRATH ,BRYAN F$120,0008223/34310/30/1992
BARSTOW F$04196/38711/03/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,784
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2Plastered
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms8
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacYes
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,124 1,124
SFLSecond Floor 660 660
BMTBasement 660 0
STGStorage 84 0
   2,528 1,784

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,100$94,500$292,600
2024$191,300$94,500$285,800
2023$161,600$89,600$251,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps