62 REED ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
62 REED ST
Mblu
J14/ 7/ 25/ /
Owner
SIMONE JOANNE M TR
Assessment
$308,000
PID
6755
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$206,500$101,500$308,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSIMONE JOANNE M TR
Co-OwnerKLASSANOS MARTHA S TR
Address62 REED ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001-1710
Sale Price$100
Book & Page 17940/280
Sale Date08/17/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SIMONE JOANNE M TR$10017940/28008/17/2009
SIMONE GUIDO,$011551/57703/23/2001
SIMONE GUIDO,$07491/45507/02/1990
SIMONE$04752/12204/12/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 1,671
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeSteam
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story w/Attic
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 943 943
SFLSecond Floor 728 728
BMTBasement 943 0
UATUnfinished Attic 728 0
   3,342 1,671

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  200.00 S.F.$3,8001
CPTCarport  200.00 S.F.$2,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,600$94,500$293,100
2024$192,000$94,500$286,500
2023$177,400$89,600$267,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps