42 REED ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
42 REED ST
Mblu
J14/ 7/ 29/ /
Owner
ROGERS ESTHER
Assessment
$310,300
PID
6759
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$208,800$101,500$310,300

Owner of Record
OwnerROGERS ESTHER
Co-Owner
Address42 REED ST

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$308,000
Book & Page 25283/26
Sale Date01/05/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROGERS ESTHER$308,00025283/2601/05/2024
WHITE CINDY L$203,90021487/59812/13/2016
GRILLO,ANTHONY J$165,00020113/37111/26/2013
DENISON,CHARLES F$114620/36811/10/2004
DENISON CHARLES F +,$03277/57408/07/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,696
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories0
FoundationMasonry
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeSteam
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story w/Attic
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 968 968
SFLSecond Floor 728 728
BMTBasement 968 0
UATUnfinished Attic 728 0
   3,392 1,696

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  264.00 S.F.$4,4001
PAT1Patio-Avg  288.00 S.F.$2,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,900$94,500$295,400
2024$194,200$94,500$288,700
2023$167,400$89,600$257,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps