83 REED ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
83 REED ST
Mblu
J14/ 8/ 18/ /
Owner
JERGENSEN LEE R
Assessment
$353,300
PID
6783
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$251,800$101,500$353,300

Owner of Record
OwnerJERGENSEN LEE R
Co-OwnerJERGENSEN ELLEN L
Address83 REED ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001-1711
Sale Price$135,000
Book & Page 6852/304
Sale Date05/31/1988

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JERGENSEN LEE R$135,0006852/30405/31/1988
OBERLE$03385/6311/26/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 1,872
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories0
FoundationMasonry
Ext Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms9
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Story w/Attic
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorTypical
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 936 936
SFLSecond Floor 936 936
BMTBasement 936 0
OFPOpen Porch 40 0
UATUnfinished Attic 936 0
   3,784 1,872

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  144.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,900$94,500$336,400
2024$233,700$94,500$328,200
2023$202,300$89,600$291,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps