95 REED ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
95 REED ST
Mblu
J14/ 8/ 20/ /
Owner
JUDD THOMAS W
Assessment
$364,600
PID
6786
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$256,100$108,500$364,600

Owner of Record
OwnerJUDD THOMAS W
Co-OwnerJUDD LAURIE A
Address95 REED ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001-1711
Sale Price$154,700
Book & Page 10945/507
Sale Date09/30/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JUDD THOMAS W$154,70010945/50709/30/1999
HAAS CATHY A,$152,9007077/8801/19/1989
CHAREST D$03340/20705/31/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,632
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 864 864
SFLSecond Floor 768 768
BMTBasement 768 0
GARGarage 308 0
OFPOpen Porch 56 0
STGStorage 168 0
   2,932 1,632

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,400$101,100$347,500
2024$241,400$101,100$342,500
2023$244,300$95,900$340,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps