101 REED ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
101 REED ST
Mblu
J14/ 8/ 21/ /
Owner
LABONTE KENNETH J
Assessment
$297,800
PID
6787
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$196,300$101,500$297,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLABONTE KENNETH J
Co-OwnerLABONTE JENNIFER A
Address101 REED ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001-1746
Sale Price$100
Book & Page 10414/517
Sale Date08/21/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LABONTE KENNETH J$10010414/51708/21/1998
LABONTE KENNETH J,$114,0009654/7910/16/1996
CAWLEY KEVIN L$06837/43305/17/1988
CORRECTIVE DEED$96,9006246/44610/03/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,399
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 703 703
SFLSecond Floor 696 696
BMTBasement 696 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 80 0
WDKWood Deck 42 0
   2,217 1,399

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL2Pool I-V / I-Fg  512.00 S.F.$5,8001
SHD1Shed Frame  96.00 S.F.$8001
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,100$94,500$283,600
2024$183,100$94,500$277,600
2023$167,300$89,600$256,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps