117 REED ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
117 REED ST
Mblu
J14/ 8/ 24/ /
Owner
SIMS BIANCA J
Assessment
$343,800
PID
6790
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$242,300$101,500$343,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSIMS BIANCA J
Co-Owner
Address117 REED ST

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$100
Book & Page 23559/27
Sale Date11/30/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SIMS BIANCA J$10023559/2711/30/2020
MESKILL JOSHUA$252,00022073/46302/26/2018
GARVIN,WILLIAM A$03708/21607/10/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,748
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,088 1,088
SFLSecond Floor 660 660
BMTBasement 660 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 9 0
GARGarage 251 0
WDKWood Deck 312 0
   2,980 1,748

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  120.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,900$94,500$327,400
2024$228,000$94,500$322,500
2023$194,800$89,600$284,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps