127 REED ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
127 REED ST
Mblu
J14/ 8/ 26/ /
Owner
LETELLIER GINA M TR
Assessment
$327,400
PID
6792
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$211,500$115,900$327,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLETELLIER GINA M TR
Co-Owner
Address127 REED ST

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$100
Book & Page 24530/489
Sale Date05/04/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LETELLIER GINA M TR$10024530/48905/04/2022
LETELLIER GINA M$224,90021329/50308/26/2016
CAULEY III,JAMES V$210,00017151/12202/14/2008
WILLIAMSON ,RAYMOND W$03150/40411/01/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 1,496
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 836 836
SFLSecond Floor 660 660
BMTBasement 660 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 12 0
GARGarage 268 0
PATPatio 336 0
   2,772 1,496

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  80.00 S.F.$1001
SPL4Pool A-C  30.00 UNITS$1,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,800$107,900$311,700
2024$197,300$107,900$305,200
2023$173,900$102,400$276,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps