17 COLONIAL AV
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 COLONIAL AV
Mblu
J14/ 8/ 4/ /
Owner
TANRIVERDI UMIT
Assessment
$284,000
PID
6796
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$182,500$101,500$284,000

Owner of Record
OwnerTANRIVERDI UMIT
Co-Owner
Address17 COLONIAL AV

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$245,000
Book & Page 23766/393
Sale Date03/16/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TANRIVERDI UMIT$245,00023766/39303/16/2021
WALLES CHRISTOPHER A$209,00022533/20901/24/2019
MERKLEIN,HELEN T LT$118537/46011/09/2010
MERKLEIN ,HELEN T$02799/33803/31/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,364
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Wood Shingle
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,364 1,364
BMTBasement 1,364 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 96 0
WDKWood Deck 124 0
   2,948 1,364

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  112.00 S.F.$5001
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,700$94,500$264,200
2024$163,800$94,500$258,300
2023$147,900$89,600$237,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps