25 REED ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 REED ST
Mblu
J14/ 9/ 4/ /
Owner
MARSILI MARY ELLEN
Assessment
$320,100
PID
6812
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$204,800$115,300$320,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMARSILI MARY ELLEN
Co-Owner
Address25 REED ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$180,000
Book & Page 19549/140
Sale Date11/16/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MARSILI MARY ELLEN$180,00019549/14011/16/2012
DIONNE,MARGARET A L/T$03097/57403/12/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,120
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorVinyl/Asphalt
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
BMTBasement 1,092 0
CPTCarport 252 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 168 0
   2,632 1,120

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  80.00 S.F.$1001
WDKDeck, Wood  162.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,400$107,500$299,900
2024$186,800$107,500$294,300
2023$154,400$102,000$256,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps