39 REED ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
39 REED ST
Mblu
J14/ 9/ 6/ /
Owner
PATINO KAREN E
Assessment
$334,800
PID
6814
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$233,300$101,500$334,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPATINO KAREN E
Co-Owner
Address39 REED ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001-1709
Sale Price$88,000
Book & Page 8877/292
Sale Date07/30/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PATINO KAREN E$88,0008877/29207/30/1994
HOFF MARLENE$08476/27007/01/1993
RICHARDS EUNICE J$02412/41008/31/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,608
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories0
FoundationMasonry
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeSteam
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story w/Attic
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 840 840
SFLSecond Floor 768 768
BMTBasement 840 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 96 0
OFPOpen Porch 32 0
UATUnfinished Attic 768 0
   3,344 1,608

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  216.00 S.F.$3,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,200$94,500$318,700
2024$222,300$94,500$316,800
2023$187,200$89,600$276,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps