325 WALNUT ST EX
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
325 WALNUT ST EX
Mblu
J15/ 4/ 3/ /
Owner
WALNUT VO LLC
Assessment
$474,600
PID
6846
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$339,700$134,900$474,600

Owner of Record
OwnerWALNUT VO LLC
Co-Owner
Address64 APPALOOSA LANE
WEST SPRINGFIELD, MA 01089
Sale Price$250,000
Book & Page 24634/122
Sale Date07/11/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WALNUT VO LLC$250,00024634/12207/11/2022
OSC PROPERTY LLC $281,00021100/21103/17/2016
KUSELIAS,RAYMOND$04385/12802/11/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 4,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleStore
ModelCOMMERCIAL
GradeAverage
Addl HB0
CNS_NUM_UNITS0.00
Ext Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Air-no Duc
% AC100
Struct Class 
Bldg UseSMALL RETAIL MDL 94
Total Rooms0
Bedrooms0
Full Baths0
Half Baths3
Extra Fixtures0
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeSteel
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/PrtnsTypical
Wall Height 
% Comm Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Addl FB0
Extra Fixt RatingNone
Fireplace RatingNone
View/Desirability 
3QB RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
% Sprinkler 
ElectricTypical
WS Flues0
Heat Type 2 
HB RatingFair
Living Units2
Total # Units2
Addl 3QB RatingNone
% Heated100
InsulationTypical
FB RatingNone
User 900 CheckboxNo
User 901 CheckboxNo
Area
FFLFirst Floor 4,200 4,200
BMTBasement 4,200 0
UCNPoor Canopy 216 0
   8,616 4,200

Land
Land Use
Use Code3250
DescriptionSMALL RETAIL MDL 94  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1Paving-Asphalt  1120.00 S.F.$7001
SGN3W/Int Lights  32.00 S.F.&HGT$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,900$112,000$423,900
2024$341,800$112,000$453,800
2023$221,500$87,200$308,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps