36 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
36 MAIN ST
Mblu
J15/ 5/ 3/ /
Owner
TOWN OF AGAWAM
Assessment
$951,800
PID
6850
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$737,800$214,000$951,800

Owner of Record
OwnerTOWN OF AGAWAM
Co-Owner36 MAIN STREET
Address36 MAIN ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001-1825
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TOWN OF AGAWAM$00/001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 11,315
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleGovt Bldg
ModelCOMMERCIAL
GradeAverage
Addl HB0
CNS_NUM_UNITS0.00
Ext Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeSteam
% AC100
Struct Class 
Bldg UseMUNICPAL MDL-94
Total Rooms0
Bedrooms0
Full Baths0
Half Baths4
Extra Fixtures8
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC 
Frame TypeFireproof Steel
Baths/Plumbing 
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/PrtnsTypical
Wall Height 
% Comm Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Addl FB0
Extra Fixt RatingAverage
Fireplace RatingNone
View/Desirability 
3QB RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
% Sprinkler 
ElectricTypical
WS Flues0
Heat Type 2 
HB RatingAverage
Living Units1
Total # Units1
Addl 3QB RatingNone
% Heated100
InsulationTypical
FB RatingNone
User 900 CheckboxNo
User 901 CheckboxNo
Area
SFLSecond Floor 5,402 5,402
FFLFirst Floor 5,066 5,066
ATCAttic 3,386 847
BMTBasement 5,066 0
BNTBsmt Entry 132 0
OFPOpen Porch 382 0
   19,434 11,315

Land
Land Use
Use Code903C
DescriptionMUNICPAL MDL-94  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1Paving-Asphalt  55000.00 S.F.$35,4001
SHD1Shed Frame  240.00 S.F.$1,6001
SHD1Shed Frame  192.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$673,400$200,100$873,500
2024$673,400$200,100$873,500
2023$564,600$225,900$790,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps