22 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 MAIN ST
Mblu
J15/ 5/ 4/ /
Owner
ROUTE 75/MAIN STREET AGA LLC
Assessment
$1,109,949
PID
6851
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$833,100$276,849$1,109,949

Owner of Record
OwnerROUTE 75/MAIN STREET AGA LLC
Co-Owner
Address1259 EAST COLUMBUS AV STE 201
SPRINGFIELD, MA 01105
Sale Price$250,000
Book & Page 21714/151
Sale Date06/08/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROUTE 75/MAIN STREET AGA LLC $250,00021714/15106/08/2017
KOZAH,HANNA$130,00012232/52303/27/2002
COLA ALFRED H,$02505/5910/24/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 2,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleFast Food Rest
ModelCOMMERCIAL
GradeExcellent
Addl HB 
CNS_NUM_UNITS 
Ext Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Ext Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled Compos
Int Wall 1Above Average
Int Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Int Floor 1Ceram Clay Til
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
% AC100
Struct Class 
Bldg UseREST/CLUBS
Total Rooms 
Bedrooms 
Full Baths 
Half Baths 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeSteel
Baths/PlumbingABOVE AVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsStandard
Wall Height12.00
% Comm Wall 
Fireplace(s) 
Addl FB 
Extra Fixt Rating 
Fireplace Rating 
View/Desirability 
3QB Rating 
WS Flue Rating 
% Sprinkler 
Electric 
WS Flues 
Heat Type 2 
HB Rating 
Living Units 
Total # Units1
Addl 3QB Rating 
% Heated100
Insulation 
FB Rating 
User 900 CheckboxNo
User 901 CheckboxNo
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,400 2,400
   2,400 2,400

Land
Land Use
Use Code3260
DescriptionREST/CLUBS  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.86

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1Paving-Asphalt  25000.00 S.F.$36,8001
PAT1Patio-Avg  200.00 S.F.$2,2001
SGN3W/Int Lights  95.00 S.F.&HGT$4,2001
LT2Double Light  4.00 UNITS$3,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$781,700$253,359$1,035,059
2024$0$236,793$236,793
2023$0$170,454$170,454

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps