104 WALNUT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
104 WALNUT ST
Mblu
J16/ 5/ 3/ /
Owner
MUHAMMAD TARIQ
Assessment
$326,900
PID
6882
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$209,300$117,600$326,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMUHAMMAD TARIQ
Co-OwnerALTAMIMI RASHA S
Address104 WALNUT ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$223,000
Book & Page 22855/271
Sale Date09/16/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MUHAMMAD TARIQ$223,00022855/27109/16/2019
SOTOLOTTO,MARIO C II$140,00022611/23204/04/2019
GOYETTE,RAYMOND C$02299/40003/24/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1906
Living Area: 1,440
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOld Style
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationMasonry
Ext Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Int Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Int Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeSteam
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms5
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX3
Total Rooms8
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story w/Attic
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 720 720
SFLSecond Floor 720 720
BMTBasement 720 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 161 0
OFPOpen Porch 140 0
UATUnfinished Attic 720 0
   3,181 1,440

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR4Garage/Loft  440.00 S.F$7,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,000$109,100$290,100
2024$174,600$109,100$283,700
2023$174,900$94,500$269,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps