27 WALNUT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 WALNUT ST
Mblu
J17/ 1/ 1/ /
Owner
CALABRESE CONSTRUCTION LLC
Assessment
$510,200
PID
6887
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$390,800$119,400$510,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCALABRESE CONSTRUCTION LLC
Co-Owner
Address7 BREWSTER RD
WEST SPRINGFIELD, MA 01089
Sale Price$100,000
Book & Page 22388/46
Sale Date10/03/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CALABRESE CONSTRUCTION LLC $100,00022388/4610/03/2018
27 GROUP LLC,$1019486/59110/09/2012
MUTTI ,EDWARD J$5,76819486/58910/09/2012
MUTTI ,EDWARD H L/T$116786/407/02/2007
MUTTI EDWARD H,$79,0008136/12108/11/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 2,386
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti-Townhouse
ModelMULTI-FAMILY
GradeAverage(+)
Stories 
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Laminate Hwd
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE 
Bedrooms6
CNS_NUM_BATHRM 
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS 
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX 
Total Rooms10
CNS_FIREPLACES 
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage 
Half Baths2
CNS_USRFLD_302 
View 
Frame 
Bsmt FloorTypical
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB Rating 
Area
SFLSecond Floor 1,198 1,198
FFLFirst Floor 1,188 1,188
BMTBasement 1,188 0
OFPOpen Porch 18 0
PATPatio 144 0
   3,736 2,386

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.60

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,700$110,500$480,200
2024$336,700$110,500$447,200
2023$331,600$95,900$427,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps