97 WALNUT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
97 WALNUT ST
Mblu
J17/ 1/ 19/ /
Owner
WATERMAN MICHAEL M
Assessment
$266,200
PID
6900
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$148,600$117,600$266,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWATERMAN MICHAEL M
Co-Owner
Address97 WALNUT ST

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 23935/348
Sale Date06/11/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WATERMAN MICHAEL M$123935/34806/11/2021
WATERMAN ANNA M L/T$112495/34908/12/2002
WATERMAN THEODORE,$02915/13311/01/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,519
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOld Style
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(-)
Stories0
FoundationMasonry
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story w/Attic
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 772 772
SFLSecond Floor 747 747
BMTBasement 772 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 96 0
OFPOpen Porch 125 0
UATUnfinished Attic 747 0
   3,259 1,519

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,100$109,100$236,200
2024$122,200$109,100$231,300
2023$102,700$94,300$197,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps