143 SOUTH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
143 SOUTH ST
Mblu
J3/ 2/ 1/ /
Owner
FERRISI STEVEN M
Assessment
$477,300
PID
6954
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$271,000$206,300$477,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFERRISI STEVEN M
Co-OwnerFENNELL JOANNE F
Address143 SOUTH ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$300,000
Book & Page 22707/587
Sale Date06/14/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FERRISI STEVEN M$300,00022707/58706/14/2019
FERRISI,STEVEN M$300,00021061/43602/12/2016
SOUTH STREET HOLDINGS LLC,$400,00015136/3906/30/2005
DEMERS,FREDERICK N$115136/3206/30/2005
DEMERS FREDERICK,PATRICIA H. L/T$011451/38112/20/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,580
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Wood Shingle
Ext Wall 2Tex 111
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2Plywood Panel
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,580 1,580
BMTBasement 1,580 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 196 0
PATPatio 468 0
   3,824 1,580

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.16

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  1176.00 S.F.$19,5001
BRN1Barn  2900.00 S.F.$19,2001
STB1Stable  1960.00 S.F.$4,4001
SHD1Shed Frame  420.00 S.F.$7001
IMPImplement Shed  256.00 S.F.$2001
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,900$196,700$451,600
2024$247,500$196,700$444,200
2023$217,800$184,500$402,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps