215 SOUTH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
215 SOUTH ST
Mblu
J3/ 2/ 34/ /
Owner
COOKE DEBORAH C
Assessment
$382,900
PID
6979
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$262,400$120,500$382,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOKE DEBORAH C
Co-OwnerCOOKE RICHARD O
Address215 SOUTH ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001-3694
Sale Price$195,000
Book & Page 13943/88
Sale Date02/05/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COOKE DEBORAH C$195,00013943/8802/05/2004
KEARNEY MARTIN E,$05789/48104/05/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,612
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Multi Level
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage2
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,612 1,612
BMTBasement 728 0
LLVLower Level 884 0
WDKWood Deck 288 0
   3,512 1,612

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,000$112,200$350,200
2024$234,600$112,200$346,800
2023$206,700$101,000$307,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps