28 SOUTH BROOK LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 SOUTH BROOK LN
Mblu
J3/ 2/ 37/ /
Owner
LAFLEUR PATRICK D
Assessment
$415,900
PID
6982
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$274,000$141,900$415,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLAFLEUR PATRICK D
Co-OwnerLAFLEUR KAREN J
Address28 SOUTH BROOKE LN
AGAWAM, MA 01001-3672
Sale Price$281,250
Book & Page 17322/26
Sale Date05/30/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LAFLEUR PATRICK D$281,25017322/2605/30/2008
HADDEN JANET R,$108,9256029/29503/10/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,332
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Ent
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage1
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,332 1,332
EFPEnclosed Porch 264 0
LLVLower Level 900 0
UGRGarage, Under 300 0
   2,796 1,332

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  96.00 S.F.$4001
WDKDeck, Wood  400.00 S.F.$2,6001
PAT1Patio-Avg  280.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,700$131,700$384,400
2024$247,400$131,700$379,100
2023$222,500$118,800$341,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps