15 WORTHINGTON BROOKE CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 WORTHINGTON BROOKE CR
Mblu
J3/ 2/ 41/ /
Owner
GADA MEENAXI
Assessment
$508,700
PID
6987
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$352,300$156,400$508,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGADA MEENAXI
Co-Owner
Address15 WORTHINGTON BROOKE CR
AGAWAM, MA 01001-3625
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 13513/175
Sale Date08/25/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GADA MEENAXI$113513/17508/25/2003
GADA HANSRAJ L,$214,8257139/29604/12/1989
DUQUETTE$69,4007019/40211/14/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,883
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureIrregular
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 1/2 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
SFLSecond Floor 739 739
BMTBasement 1,174 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 640 0
GARGarage 484 0
OFPOpen Porch 70 0
WDKWood Deck 700 0
   4,951 1,883

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,900$145,600$452,500
2024$295,600$145,600$441,200
2023$254,200$132,100$386,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps