23 WORTHINGTON BROOKE CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 WORTHINGTON BROOKE CR
Mblu
J3/ 2/ 42/ /
Owner
WILLS RICKY E
Assessment
$457,300
PID
6988
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$301,600$155,700$457,300

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLS RICKY E
Co-OwnerWILLS SUSAN
Address23 WORTHINGTON BROOKE CR
AGAWAM, MA 01001-3625
Sale Price$174,000
Book & Page 10035 043/1
Sale Date10/17/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WILLS RICKY E$174,00010035 043/110/17/1997
ELDRIDGE ROBERT W,$169,5006710/31012/16/1987
MARCUS HMS.$37,5006433/19903/31/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,834
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms8
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 3/4 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,114 1,114
TQSThree Quarter Story 960 720
BMTBasement 1,114 0
GARGarage 506 0
OFPOpen Porch 44 0
WDKWood Deck 672 0
   4,410 1,834

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.56

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL4Pool A-C  24.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,800$144,900$434,700
2024$274,200$144,900$419,100
2023$241,300$131,400$372,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps