20 RICHARDSON PL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 RICHARDSON PL
Mblu
J5/ 1/ 17/ /
Owner
ARMFIELD ALBERT
Assessment
$368,900
PID
7042
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$228,100$140,800$368,900

Owner of Record
OwnerARMFIELD ALBERT
Co-OwnerARMFIELD NORMA
Address20 RICHARDSON PL
AGAWAM, MA 01001-3438
Sale Price$129,900
Book & Page 7864/4
Sale Date11/22/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ARMFIELD ALBERT$129,9007864/411/22/1991
R K CONST. INC$150,0007722/53406/07/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,114
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Ent
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage2
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,114 1,114
LLVLower Level 597 0
PATPatio 312 0
UGRGarage, Under 480 0
WDKWood Deck 144 0
   2,647 1,114

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  160.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,600$130,700$340,300
2024$202,500$130,700$333,200
2023$192,900$117,900$310,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps