82 MALLARD CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
82 MALLARD CR
Mblu
J5/ 1/ 5/ /
Owner
REA ARMAND C
Assessment
$371,200
PID
7050
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$250,000$121,200$371,200

Owner of Record
OwnerREA ARMAND C
Co-OwnerREA ARLENE G
Address82 MALLARD CR
AGAWAM, MA 01001-3415
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 19375/571
Sale Date08/01/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
REA ARMAND C$119375/57108/01/2012
REA-DOBIS,TRICIA A$115974/59606/14/2006
REA,ARMAND C$111676/44406/01/2001
REA ARLENE G,$08839/19105/24/1994
REA ARMAND C$20,2003629/49609/30/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,568
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,568 1,568
BMTBasement 1,312 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 168 0
GARGarage 576 0
OFPOpen Porch 64 0
WDKWood Deck 561 0
   4,249 1,568

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.40

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  144.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,600$112,700$344,300
2024$223,200$112,700$335,900
2023$182,700$107,000$289,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps