19 FAYMORE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 FAYMORE DR
Mblu
J6/ 1/ 7/ /
Owner
HANCHETT RICHARD N
Assessment
$441,000
PID
7071
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$300,400$140,600$441,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHANCHETT RICHARD N
Co-OwnerHANCHETT CYNTHIA A
Address19 FAYMORE DR
AGAWAM, MA 01001-3009
Sale Price$156,250
Book & Page 9154/555
Sale Date06/14/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HANCHETT RICHARD N$156,2509154/55506/14/1995
PINKERMAN THEODORE J$94,0006133/46606/27/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,604
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms10
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS1
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths3
Solar HWNo
Central VacYes
3QB RatingGood
Area
SFLSecond Floor 1,512 1,512
FFLFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
BMTBasement 816 0
GARGarage 460 0
OFPOpen Porch 96 0
PATPatio 320 0
WDKWood Deck 260 0
   4,556 2,604

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  160.00 S.F.$5001
SPL4Pool A-C  26.00 UNITS$6001
WDKDeck, Wood  48.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,000$130,500$419,500
2024$279,600$130,500$410,100
2023$240,600$117,600$358,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps