70 FAYMORE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
70 FAYMORE DR
Mblu
J6/ 2/ 1/ /
Owner
SOTO UZIEL
Assessment
$383,100
PID
7084
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$240,800$142,300$383,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSOTO UZIEL
Co-Owner
Address70 FAYMORE DR

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$301,000
Book & Page 23875/446
Sale Date05/11/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SOTO UZIEL$301,00023875/44605/11/2021
CAMACHO RIVERA KARLA L$261,00022275/19007/20/2018
GILLIS,EDGAR P$03979/15706/04/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,688
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Multi Level
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage2
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingGood
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,688 1,688
BMTBasement 1,016 0
LLVLower Level 672 0
WDKWood Deck 120 0
   3,496 1,688

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  120.00 S.F.$5001
PAT1Patio-Avg  240.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,900$132,000$347,900
2024$212,800$132,000$344,800
2023$176,000$119,000$295,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps