74 ZACHARY LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
74 ZACHARY LN
Mblu
J6/ 2/ 11/ /
Owner
BUSCO MARK A
Assessment
$487,100
PID
7086
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$329,200$157,900$487,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBUSCO MARK A
Co-OwnerBUSCO JUSTINE A
Address74 ZACHARY LN
AGAWAM, MA 01001-3437
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 8654/248
Sale Date11/30/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BUSCO MARK A$08654/24811/30/1993
CHRISCOLA JOHN J JR$06622/13109/15/1987
CHRISCOLA$0268/1006/12/1869

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,712
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms8
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacYes
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,428 1,428
SFLSecond Floor 1,284 1,284
BMTBasement 1,428 0
GARGarage 624 0
WDKWood Deck 280 0
   5,044 2,712

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.72

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL4Pool A-C  24.00 UNITS$1,1001
SHD1Shed Frame  160.00 S.F.$7001
WDKDeck, Wood  128.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,300$145,900$470,200
2024$313,400$145,900$459,300
2023$297,900$124,800$422,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps