54 ZACHARY LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
54 ZACHARY LN
Mblu
J6/ 2/ 13/ /
Owner
BOURGET THOMAS J
Assessment
$393,500
PID
7088
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$236,200$157,300$393,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBOURGET THOMAS J
Co-OwnerBOURGET CHRISTINE M
Address54 ZACHARY LN
AGAWAM, MA 01001-3437
Sale Price$157,900
Book & Page 11207/330
Sale Date05/26/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BOURGET THOMAS J$157,90011207/33005/26/2000
LAZAZZERA JOHN M,$147,9008584/52610/04/1993
ZACHARY ESTATES$07317/4311/08/1989
CHRISCOLA, JOHN J. JR.$06622/13109/17/1987
CHRISCOLA$0268/1006/12/1869

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,236
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Ent
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage2
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,236 1,236
LLVLower Level 576 0
PATPatio 224 0
UGRGarage, Under 576 0
WDKWood Deck 144 0
   2,756 1,236

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  96.00 S.F.$4001
SPL4Pool A-C  18.00 UNITS$7001
WDKDeck, Wood  120.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,700$145,600$363,300
2024$210,600$145,600$356,200
2023$186,800$124,000$310,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps