8 MARLA PL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 MARLA PL
Mblu
C3/ 1/ 11/ /
Owner
PARRELLI DIANNE L/E
Assessment
$525,700
PID
711
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$373,700$152,000$525,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPARRELLI DIANNE L/E
Co-OwnerPARRELLI ANTHONY A JR L/E
Address8 MARLA PL
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-2632
Sale Price$100
Book & Page 19984/430
Sale Date08/23/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PARRELLI DIANNE L/E$10019984/43008/23/2013
PARRELLI,DIANNE L/T$10019443/21209/13/2012
PARRELLI,DIANNE L/T$10019427/22009/04/2012
PARRELLI,DIANNE$201,00011252/16306/30/2000
YORKE DEBORAH L,$171,0009151/11706/09/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,814
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Clapboard
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX5
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeExcellent
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 3/4 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,112 1,112
TQSThree Quarter Story 936 702
BMTBasement 1,112 0
GARGarage 528 0
OFPOpen Porch 252 0
   3,940 1,814

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  96.00 S.F.$6001
PAT1Patio-Avg  416.00 S.F.$2,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,300$141,200$503,500
2024$346,400$141,200$487,600
2023$309,200$120,200$429,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps