13 PRIMROSE LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 PRIMROSE LN
Mblu
J6/ 4/ 10/ /
Owner
BERTOLINO CHARLES J L/E
Assessment
$339,600
PID
7111
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$202,700$136,900$339,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBERTOLINO CHARLES J L/E
Co-OwnerBERTOLINO JEAN G L/E
Address13 PRIMROSE LN
AGAWAM, MA 01001-3013
Sale Price$100
Book & Page 20050/445
Sale Date10/08/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BERTOLINO CHARLES J L/E$10020050/44510/08/2013
BERTOLINO,CHARLES J$04143/30906/19/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,336
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,336 1,336
BMTBasement 1,144 0
GARGarage 484 0
OFPOpen Porch 264 0
PATPatio 144 0
   3,372 1,336

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  48.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,000$127,400$315,400
2024$186,300$127,400$313,700
2023$139,200$114,900$254,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps