54 FAYMORE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
54 FAYMORE DR
Mblu
J6/ 5/ 1/ /
Owner
HOURIHAN JOHN K L/E
Assessment
$366,800
PID
7127
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$226,200$140,600$366,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHOURIHAN JOHN K L/E
Co-OwnerHOURIHAN JANET A L/E
Address54 FAYMORE DR

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$10
Book & Page 25395/203
Sale Date04/25/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HOURIHAN JOHN K L/E$1025395/20304/25/2024
HOURIHAN JOHN K$1025395/19504/25/2024
HOURIHAN J KEVIN L/E$123956/48906/23/2021
HOURIHAN J KEVIN$03978/20806/03/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,736
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms8
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,006 1,006
SFLSecond Floor 730 730
BMTBasement 768 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 216 0
GARGarage 384 0
OFPOpen Porch 42 0
WDKWood Deck 96 0
   3,242 1,736

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,300$130,600$347,900
2024$209,900$130,600$340,500
2023$155,200$117,800$273,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps