6 FERNWOOD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 FERNWOOD DR
Mblu
J6/ 5/ 19/ /
Owner
COIDAKIS KIKI P
Assessment
$312,300
PID
7137
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$173,600$138,700$312,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCOIDAKIS KIKI P
Co-OwnerMCGIRR JOAN
Address6 FERNWOOD DR
AGAWAM, MA 01001-3012
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 13326/442
Sale Date06/27/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COIDAKIS KIKI P$113326/44206/27/2003
PAPAN LOUIS,$04505/23010/27/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,092
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
BMTBasement 1,092 0
OFPOpen Porch 24 0
WDKWood Deck 144 0
   2,352 1,092

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.40

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,100$128,900$290,000
2024$155,400$128,900$284,300
2023$123,800$116,300$240,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps