36 FAYMORE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
36 FAYMORE DR
Mblu
J6/ 5/ 3/ /
Owner
ZAJAC ROBERT A
Assessment
$363,600
PID
7139
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$223,100$140,500$363,600

Owner of Record
OwnerZAJAC ROBERT A
Co-OwnerZAJAC MARY L
Address36 FAYMORE DR
AGAWAM, MA 01001-3010
Sale Price$135,000
Book & Page 7540/229
Sale Date09/05/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ZAJAC ROBERT A$135,0007540/22909/05/1990
AMIRAULT$04952/30806/13/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,925
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,150 1,150
SFLSecond Floor 775 775
BMTBasement 816 0
OFPOpen Porch 28 0
WDKWood Deck 276 0
   3,045 1,925

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  96.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,500$130,500$345,000
2024$207,300$130,500$337,800
2023$153,700$117,800$271,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps