34 BUTTERNUT DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
34 BUTTERNUT DR
Mblu
J6/ 6/ 4/ /
Owner
CARROLL STEPHEN W
Assessment
$388,700
PID
7151
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$251,400$137,300$388,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCARROLL STEPHEN W
Co-Owner
Address34 BUTTERNUT DR

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$100
Book & Page 23267/502
Sale Date06/18/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CARROLL STEPHEN W$10023267/50206/18/2020
CARROLL STEPHEN W$154,00010261/20204/29/1998
DESPANG ROBERT S,$08194/59210/07/1992
DESPANG R$171,0007331/36311/28/1989
MAHONEY$58,5004759/29404/30/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 3/4 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
TQSThree Quarter Story 864 648
BMTBasement 864 0
GARGarage 576 0
OFPOpen Porch 64 0
WDKWood Deck 360 0
   3,880 1,800

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL4Pool A-C  24.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,500$127,800$369,300
2024$231,200$127,800$359,000
2023$186,700$115,400$302,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps