124 MALLARD CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
124 MALLARD CR
Mblu
J6/ 7/ 25/ /
Owner
SIANA SUSAN J
Assessment
$340,100
PID
7174
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$219,900$120,200$340,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSIANA SUSAN J
Co-Owner
Address124 MALLARD CR
AGAWAM, MA 01001-3417
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 4423/235
Sale Date05/19/1977

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SIANA SUSAN J$04423/23505/19/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 966 966
SFLSecond Floor 734 734
BMTBasement 816 0
WDKWood Deck 144 0
   2,660 1,700

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL4Pool A-C  27.00 UNITS$7001
SHD1Shed Frame  80.00 S.F.$4001
WDKDeck, Wood  120.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,000$112,000$326,000
2024$206,800$112,000$318,800
2023$166,400$106,100$272,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps