221 PINEVIEW CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
221 PINEVIEW CR
Mblu
J6/ 7/ 5/ /
Owner
SPANILO ERNEST L/E
Assessment
$339,000
PID
7178
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$219,100$119,900$339,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSPANILO ERNEST L/E
Co-OwnerSPANILO PAULINE L/E
Address221 PINEVIEW CR

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 25513/581
Sale Date07/31/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SPANILO ERNEST L/E$125513/58107/31/2024
SPANILO ERNEST$04823/10508/31/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,080
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Ent
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectr Basebrd
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
GARGarage 528 0
LLVLower Level 1,008 0
WDKWood Deck 160 0
   2,776 1,080

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  104.00 S.F.$3001
SHD1Shed Frame  200.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,400$111,600$313,000
2024$197,100$111,600$308,700
2023$161,800$105,800$267,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps