133 MALLARD CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
133 MALLARD CR
Mblu
J6/ 8/ 3/ /
Owner
MCDONALD CAROLYN A
Assessment
$281,700
PID
7190
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$161,900$119,800$281,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMCDONALD CAROLYN A
Co-Owner
Address133 MALLARD CR
AGAWAM, MA 01001-3435
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 7391/572
Sale Date02/20/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCDONALD CAROLYN A$07391/57202/20/1990
MCDONALD$20,2003647/45212/01/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 960
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Wood Shingle
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
BMTBasement 960 0
OSPOpen Screen Porch 272 0
   2,192 960

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  100.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,100$111,700$261,800
2024$144,700$111,700$256,400
2023$111,000$105,900$216,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps