12 CENTERWOOD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 CENTERWOOD DR
Mblu
J7/ 1/ 12/ /
Owner
KUMAS EROL
Assessment
$419,300
PID
7210
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$278,500$140,800$419,300

Owner of Record
OwnerKUMAS EROL
Co-Owner
Address12 CENTERWOOD DR
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$250,000
Book & Page 20431/125
Sale Date09/19/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KUMAS EROL$250,00020431/12509/19/2014
RUELI,FRANK A JR$115266/31308/22/2005
RUELI,BERNICE M$09682/54111/13/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,680
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 840 840
SFLSecond Floor 840 840
BMTBasement 840 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 192 0
GARGarage 624 0
OFPOpen Porch 72 0
WDKWood Deck 676 0
   4,084 1,680

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,300$130,700$399,000
2024$259,700$130,700$390,400
2023$208,100$118,000$326,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps