37 FERNWOOD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
37 FERNWOOD DR
Mblu
J7/ 1/ 2/ /
Owner
CURLEY GAIL I
Assessment
$342,400
PID
7214
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$204,900$137,500$342,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCURLEY GAIL I
Co-Owner
Address661 BARRY ST
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 5129/26
Sale Date06/29/1981

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CURLEY GAIL I$05129/2606/29/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Ent
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectr Basebrd
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorCarpet
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,000 1,000
LLVLower Level 968 0
WDKWood Deck 120 0
   2,088 1,000

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  96.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,700$128,100$322,800
2024$188,700$128,100$316,800
2023$145,600$115,400$261,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps