49 FERNWOOD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
49 FERNWOOD DR
Mblu
J7/ 1/ 5/ /
Owner
FRANCO JOHN
Assessment
$382,500
PID
7217
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$245,300$137,200$382,500

Owner of Record
OwnerFRANCO JOHN
Co-OwnerSHERIDAN PAMELA L
Address49 FERNWOOD DR
AGAWAM, MA 01001-3011
Sale Price$258,900
Book & Page 21385/29
Sale Date09/30/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FRANCO JOHN$258,90021385/2909/30/2016
SHERBO,MARY-BETH$10010940/42409/27/1999
SHERBO JAMES A,$140,0007951/51002/26/1992
D'ANGELO$41,9004885/20412/28/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,604
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,604 1,604
BMTBasement 1,120 0
GARGarage 392 0
OFPOpen Porch 88 0
WDKWood Deck 530 0
   3,734 1,604

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  160.00 S.F.$1,3001
PAT1Patio-Avg  400.00 S.F.$2,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,000$127,800$355,800
2024$217,200$127,800$345,000
2023$183,400$115,300$298,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps