105 BUTTERNUT DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
105 BUTTERNUT DR
Mblu
J7/ 3/ 7/ /
Owner
CARMODY KATHRYN M L/E
Assessment
$363,100
PID
7336
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$225,800$137,300$363,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCARMODY KATHRYN M L/E
Co-Owner
Address105 BUTTERNUT DR
AGAWAM, MA 01001-3025
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 21949/513
Sale Date11/17/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CARMODY KATHRYN M L/E$121949/51311/17/2017
CARMODY,KATHRYN M$207,75020138/32912/18/2013
MCKENNA,MICHAEL F$04921/27003/31/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,384
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,384 1,384
BMTBasement 1,064 0
GARGarage 528 0
WDKWood Deck 384 0
   3,360 1,384

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  96.00 S.F.$6001
OFPOpen Porch  144.00 S.F.$1,9001
GAZ1Gazebo-Avg  81.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,400$127,900$337,300
2024$200,200$127,900$328,100
2023$168,100$115,300$283,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps