75 BUTTERNUT DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
75 BUTTERNUT DR
Mblu
J7/ 5/ 1/ /
Owner
ROONEY MICHAEL S
Assessment
$332,000
PID
7352
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$194,900$137,100$332,000

Owner of Record
OwnerROONEY MICHAEL S
Co-Owner
Address75 BUTTERNUT DR
AGAWAM, MA 01001-3020
Sale Price$185,000
Book & Page 22059/78
Sale Date02/12/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROONEY MICHAEL S$185,00022059/7802/12/2018
GARFIELD,KATHERINE M$118326/1706/08/2010
GARFIELD ,GARY S$115265/44208/19/2005
GARFIELD GARY S,$011615/11704/30/2001
GARFIELD GARY S,$128,0007651/203/07/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,577
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Minimum/Plywd
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms2
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 1/2 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,104 1,104
HSTHalf Story 946 473
BMTBasement 1,104 0
WDKWood Deck 312 0
   3,466 1,577

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  96.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,300$127,500$314,800
2024$172,700$127,500$300,200
2023$138,700$115,100$253,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps