39 HUNTING LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
39 HUNTING LN
Mblu
J7/ 5/ 5/ /
Owner
LEBLANC DOUGLAS A
Assessment
$424,500
PID
7356
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$287,600$136,900$424,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLEBLANC DOUGLAS A
Co-OwnerLEBLANC CONSUELO A
Address39 HUNTING LN
AGAWAM, MA 01001-3022
Sale Price$299,500
Book & Page 20417/485
Sale Date09/08/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LEBLANC DOUGLAS A$299,50020417/48509/08/2014
FLAGG,DIANE R$118904/19409/06/2011
FLAGG ,LINCOLN S$106,0007463/55305/29/1990
SHUMAN$06083/5605/12/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,168
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms8
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,328 1,328
SFLSecond Floor 840 840
BMTBasement 1,008 0
GARGarage 840 0
WDKWood Deck 320 0
   4,336 2,168

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL4Pool A-C  24.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,600$127,700$394,300
2024$260,300$127,700$388,000
2023$216,300$115,000$331,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps